1 Cédric Pineau FDJ 2h32'24
2 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
3 Blel Kadri Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
4 Alexandre Shushemoin Lotto - Soudal s.t.
5 Pierrick Fedrigo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 Daniil Fominykh Orica - GreenEDGE + 36
7 Tom Dumoulin Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
8 Michael Matthews Team Europcar - CPFL Energia + 1'18
9 John Degenkolb Team Katusha s.t.
10 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Team Sky s.t.
11 Michal Kwiatkowski Peugeot - Total s.t.
12 Chris Froome Team Sky s.t.
13 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Movistar Team s.t.
14 Mykhaylo Kononenko Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
15 Matti Breschel Pegasus Sports s.t.
16 Edvald Boasson Hagen Trek Factory Racing s.t.
17 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil Trek Factory Racing s.t.
18 Borut Bozic BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 Danny Van Poppel Movistar Team s.t.
20 Gianni Meersman Team Katusha s.t.
21 Simon Spilak Team Sky s.t.
22 Tom Van Asbroeck Kelme - Abu Dhabi s.t.
23 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Sky s.t.
24 Warren Barguil Team Sky s.t.
25 Jan Polanc Team Sky s.t.
26 Rafael Valls Ferri BMC Racing Team s.t.
27 Yannick Martinez Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
28 Julian Alaphilippe Peugeot - Total s.t.
29 Arthur Vichot Peugeot - Total s.t.
30 Andrew Talansky Lotto - Soudal s.t.
31 Paul Martens RedBull Racing s.t.
32 Pawel Bernas Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
33 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
34 Pavel Brutt Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
35 Daniele Bennati Team Europcar - CPFL Energia s.t.
36 Roman Kreuziger Team Katusha s.t.
37 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal s.t.
38 Alberto Contador Velasco BMC Racing Team s.t.
39 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Team Sky s.t.
40 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
41 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
42 Thibaut Pinot Peugeot - Total s.t.
43 Davide Malacarne RedBull Racing s.t.
44 Leopold König RedBull Racing s.t.
45 Thomas De Gendt FDJ s.t.
46 Tony Martin Peugeot - Total s.t.
47 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno RedBull Racing s.t.
48 Pieter Serry Movistar Team s.t.
49 Julien El Fares Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
50 Yury Trofimov RedBull Racing s.t.
51 Tsgabu Gebremariam Grmay Movistar Team s.t.
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
53 Evgeny Shalunov Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
54 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Sky s.t.
55 Jakob Fuglsang Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
56 Amir Kolahdozhagh Kelme - Abu Dhabi s.t.
57 Florian Vachon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
58 Matthew Goss Team Europcar - CPFL Energia s.t.
59 Danny Pate Lotto - Soudal s.t.
60 Linus Gerdemann Bora - Argon18 s.t.
61 Simon Geschke Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
62 Thomas Voeckler Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
63 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
64 Danny Osorio Movistar Team s.t.
65 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
66 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
67 Miguel Ángel López Moreno Team Europcar - CPFL Energia s.t.
68 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez Lotto - Soudal s.t.
69 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ s.t.
70 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon18 s.t.
71 Pierre Rolland Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
72 Sébastien Reichenbach Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
73 Rodrigo Contreras BMC Racing Team s.t.
74 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
75 Alexandr Kolobnev FDJ s.t.
76 Sergey Lagutin FDJ s.t.
77 Jos Van Emden Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
78 Pieter Weening BMC Racing Team s.t.
79 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon18 s.t.
80 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
81 Magno Prado Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
82 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
83 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
84 Alexandre Geniez FDJ s.t.
85 Petr Ignatenko Team Sky s.t.
86 Yonathan Salinas BMC Racing Team s.t.
87 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon18 s.t.
88 George Bennett Pegasus Sports s.t.
89 Christian Knees RedBull Racing s.t.
90 Edoardo Zardini Movistar Team s.t.
91 Gianfranco Zilioli BMC Racing Team s.t.
92 Alexis Vuillermoz Peugeot - Total s.t.
93 Richie Porte Pegasus Sports s.t.
94 Brice Feillu Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
95 Pawel Poljanski Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
96 Clément Chevrier Peugeot - Total s.t.
97 Ian Boswell Pegasus Sports s.t.
98 Tao Geoghegan Hart Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
99 Jurgen Van den Broeck Trek Factory Racing s.t.
100 Piotr Brożyna Team Europcar - CPFL Energia s.t.
101 Igor Anton Hernandez FDJ s.t.
102 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz Team Europcar - CPFL Energia s.t.
103 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
104 Lawson Craddock BMC Racing Team s.t.
105 Stéphane Rossetto Team Katusha s.t.
106 Nathan Haas Trek Factory Racing s.t.
107 Mattia Cattaneo Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
108 Damien Howson Movistar Team s.t.
109 Davide Rebellin Kelme - Abu Dhabi s.t.
110 Andrei Nechita Kelme - Abu Dhabi s.t.
111 Jérôme Coppel Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
112 Ivan Santaromita Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
113 Philip Deignan Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
114 Egor Silin Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
115 Serghei Tvetcov Team Europcar - CPFL Energia s.t.
116 Benjamin Dyball Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
117 Hossein Askari Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
118 Amets Txurruka Ansola Kelme - Abu Dhabi s.t.
119 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
120 Lorenzo Rota Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
121 Ángel Madrazo Ruiz Kelme - Abu Dhabi s.t.
122 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski Pegasus Sports s.t.
123 Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
124 Johan Vansummeren Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
125 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.