1 Peter SAGAN AG2R LA MONDIALE 5h19'48
2 Sacha MODOLO CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 45
3 Wout VAN AERT TREK - SEGAFREDO + 55
4 Daniel OSS AG2R LA MONDIALE + 1'04
5 Greg VAN AVERMAET VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'16
6 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN QUICK STEP FLOORS s.t.
7 Jempy DRUCKER AG2R LA MONDIALE + 1'25
8 Mathieu VAN DER POEL TREK - SEGAFREDO + 1'36
9 Jürgen ROELANDTS TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
10 Jasper STUYVEN BMC RACING TEAM + 1'57
11 Adrien PETIT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
12 Jens KEUKELEIRE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
13 Gianni MOSCON TEAM SKY s.t.
14 Phil BAUHAUS TEAM SKY s.t.
15 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
16 Yves LAMPAERT GROUPAMA - FDJ + 2'24
17 Tiesj BENOOT TEAM SKY s.t.
18 Niki TERPSTRA QUICK STEP FLOORS s.t.
19 Sep VANMARCKE LOTTO - SOUDAL s.t.
20 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
21 Ian STANNARD TEAM SKY + 3'12
22 Nils POLITT TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
23 Michael SCHÄR BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
24 Gregory RAST TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
25 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO - SOUDAL s.t.
26 Yoann OFFREDO CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
27 Stijn VANDENBERGH AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
28 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
29 Mathew HAYMAN MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
30 Frederik BACKAERT GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
31 Michael VALGREN MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
32 Ramon SINKELDAM WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
33 Damien GAUDIN DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
34 Iljo KEISSE AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
35 Hugo HOULE GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
36 Laurent PICHON CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
37 Christopher JUUL JENSEN WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
38 Roy JANS VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
39 Gijs VAN HOECKE MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
40 Preben VAN HECKE VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
41 Baptiste PLANCKAERT TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
42 Timothy DUPONT TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
43 Søren Kragh ANDERSEN TEAM SKY s.t.
44 Lawrence NAESEN LOTTO - SOUDAL s.t.
45 Luke ROWE GROUPAMA - FDJ + 4'54
46 Tony MARTIN TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
47 Sebastian LANGEVELD QUICK STEP FLOORS s.t.
48 Matteo TRENTIN MITCHELTON - SCOTT + 5'20
49 Sylvain CHAVANEL BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
50 Mike TEUNISSEN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
51 Silvan DILLIER BMC RACING TEAM + 5'28
52 Koen DE KORT TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
53 Corentin ERMENAULT VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
54 Maxime VANTOMME WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
55 Bert DE BACKER CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 5'53
56 Adam BLYTHE AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
57 Matti BRESCHEL TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
58 Guillaume BOIVIN RALLY CYCLING s.t.
59 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
60 Olivier LE GAC GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
61 Tom SCULLY TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
62 Borut BOZIC VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 6'24
63 Kenneth VANBILSEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
64 Julien DUVAL VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
65 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
66 Filippo POZZATO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
67 Andrew FENN AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
68 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
69 Mauro FINETTO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
70 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
71 Dries DEVENYNS TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
72 Bryan COQUARD VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
73 Kenny DEHAES WANTY - VERANCLASSIC + 7'08
74 Coen VERMELTFOORT ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
75 Marco CANOLA GROUPAMA - FDJ + 7'19
76 Tanguy TURGIS VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
77 Dimitri CLAEYS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
78 Alexandre PICHOT DIRECT ENERGIE + 7'34
79 Mads PEDERSEN BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
80 Michael SCHWARZMANN TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
81 Matthieu LADAGNOUS BURGOS - BH s.t.
82 Mitchell DOCKER TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
83 Piet ALLEGAERT VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
84 Francisco Jose VENTOSO VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
85 Michal GOLAS BURGOS - BH s.t.
86 Aaron GATE AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
87 Juraj SAGAN BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
88 Ryan GIBBONS TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
89 Hubert DUPONT QUICK STEP FLOORS s.t.
90 Scott THWAITES TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
91 Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
92 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
93 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
94 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER QUICK STEP FLOORS s.t.
95 Simon SELLIER DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
96 Kévin LE CUNFF VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
97 Fabio JAKOBSEN TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
98 Stijn DEVOLDER VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
99 Florian SENECHAL TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
100 Tim DECLERCQ TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
101 Niccolo BONIFAZIO TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 8'34
102 Rüdiger SELIG DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
103 Bram WELTEN TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
104 Alex KIRSCH WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
105 Benoît JARRIER CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
106 Justin JULES CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
107 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
108 Marco COLEDAN LOTTO - SOUDAL s.t.
109 Quentin JAUREGUI BURGOS - BH s.t.
110 Rémi CAVAGNA AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
111 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
112 Zico WAEYTENS VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 9'01
113 Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
114 Jacopo GUARNIERI WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA + 9'11
115 Daniel MCLAY WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
116 Romain CARDIS DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
117 Leonardo BASSO TEAM SKY s.t.
118 Alvaro Jose HODEG MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
119 Hugo HOFSTETTER COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
120 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ + 9'46
121 Enrique SANZ MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
122 Roger KLUGE BURGOS - BH s.t.
123 Tom LEEZER TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
124 Bernhard EISEL TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
125 Franck BONNAMOUR TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
126 Alan MARANGONI WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
127 Mikel ITURRIA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
128 Jenthe BIERMANS TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
129 Mikel ARISTI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
130 Steff CRAS TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
131 Roy CURVERS ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ + 10'23
132 Logan OWEN TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
133 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
134 Nuno BICO BURGOS - BH + 10'48
135 Benoit COSNEFROY BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
136 Travis MCCABE RALLY CYCLING s.t.
137 Maxime DANIEL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
138 Casper Phillip PEDERSEN AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
139 Christopher LAWLESS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
140 Quentin PACHER QUICK STEP FLOORS s.t.
141 Jérémy LEVEAU TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC + 11'34
142 Antoine DUCHESNE RALLY CYCLING s.t.
143 Josef CERNY GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
144 Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
145 Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
146 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV LOTTO - SOUDAL + 11'52
147 Kristoffer HALVORSEN TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC + 12'07
148 Lachlan NORRIS AQUA BLUE SPORT + 12'15
149 Benjamin THOMAS BURGOS - BH s.t.
150 Eddie DUNBAR BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
151 Patrick MÜLLER BURGOS - BH s.t.
152 Frederik FRISON WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
153 Twan CASTELIJNS ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ + 13'10
154 Tanner PUTT RALLY CYCLING + 13'18
155 Conor DUNNE BORA - HANSGROHE + 13'28
156 Igor BOEV DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
157 Sam BEWLEY MITCHELTON - SCOTT + 14'16
158 Angelo TULIK TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC + 14'27
159 Senne LEYSEN WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA + 15'52
160 Frederico FIGUEIREDO BORA - HANSGROHE + 16'09
161 James SHAW LOTTO - SOUDAL + 16'20
162 Jérémy LECROQ VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 16'33
163 Lachlan MORTON QUICK STEP FLOORS + 18'23
164 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO RALLY CYCLING + 18'37
165 Léo VINCENT TEAM SKY + 22'19
166 Jose ESOJ TEAM GRUPPETTO + 25'46
167 Tyler MAGNER RALLY CYCLING + 28'17