1 Fabio ARU GROUPAMA - FDJ 4h25'20
2 Ben HERMANS ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
3 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE + 18
4 Jose Joao MENDES TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
5 Anthony ROUX AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
6 Ruben FERNANDEZ WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
7 David DE LA CRUZ TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
8 Primoz ROGLIC BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
9 Jan BAKELANTS ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
10 Riccardo ZOIDL WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
11 Rob BRITTON RALLY CYCLING s.t.
12 Alex HOWES RALLY CYCLING s.t.
13 Guillaume MARTIN WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
14 Sam OOMEN BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
15 Mikael CHEREL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
16 Jhonatan RESTREPO GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
17 Nicolas ROCHE AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
18 Rein TAARAMÄE GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
19 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
20 Andrea VENDRAME ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
21 Dries DE BONDT VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
22 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
23 Enric MAS MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
24 Florian VACHON TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
25 Romain HARDY TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
26 Mikel BIZKARRA BURGOS - BH s.t.
27 Louis MEINTJES GROUPAMA - FDJ + 54
28 Ivan Ramiro SOSA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 1'01
29 Frederico FIGUEIREDO BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
30 Jimmy JANSSENS VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'15
31 Alex ARANBURU GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 1'44
32 Nicolas EDET TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 2'18
33 Rasmus Christian QUAADE TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
34 Steve MORABITO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
35 Kenny ELISSONDE TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
36 Bart DE CLERCQ WANTY - VERANCLASSIC + 2'38
37 Pieter SERRY BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
38 Oscar RODRIGUEZ BURGOS - BH s.t.
39 Andrey ZEITS ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
40 Merhawi Gebremedhin KUDUS TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 3'05
41 Artem OVECHKIN GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
42 Benoit COSNEFROY BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
43 Vincenzo ALBANESE MITCHELTON - SCOTT + 3'29
44 Javier MORENO BAZAN VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
45 Igor ANTON COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
46 Ruben GUERREIRO BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
47 Hugo HOULE GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
48 Laurent PICHON CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
49 Nico DENZ AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
50 Romain COMBAUD VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
51 Ivan SANTAROMITA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
52 Odd Christian EIKING WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
53 Fausto MASNADA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
54 Eugert ZHUPA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
55 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN BURGOS - BH s.t.
56 Michal GOLAS BURGOS - BH + 3'54
57 Nathan EARLE ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
58 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS GROUPAMA - FDJ + 4'28
59 Luca CHIRICO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 4'38
60 Yevgeniy GIDICH ASTANA PRO TEAM + 4'56
61 Yoann BAGOT VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
62 Antwan TOLHOEK MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
63 Eduardo SEPULVEDA AG2R LA MONDIALE + 5'16
64 Michal SCHLEGEL CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE + 5'24
65 Daniel GEISMAYR AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
66 Alessandro TONELLI BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
67 Sergio PARDILLA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
68 Matteo FABBRO BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
69 Perrig QUEMENEUR DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
70 Marco MINNAARD WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
71 Sepp KUSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
72 Simone CONSONNI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
73 Simone STERBINI BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
74 Alo JAKIN DIRECT ENERGIE + 5'47
75 Alvaro Jose HODEG MITCHELTON - SCOTT + 6'00
76 Arnaud GERARD TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC + 6'27
77 Jordi SIMON BURGOS - BH s.t.
78 Johan LE BON CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 7'10
79 Bert DE BACKER CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
80 Eros CAPECCHI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
81 Manuele BOARO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
82 Hermann PERNSTEINER AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
83 Thomas DEGAND WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
84 Jasper DE BUYST ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
85 Jacopo GUARNIERI WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
86 Taylor EISENHART RALLY CYCLING s.t.
87 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
88 Franck BONNAMOUR TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
89 Travis MCCABE RALLY CYCLING + 7'40
90 Diego RUBIO DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
91 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
92 Frederik BACKAERT GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
93 Artem NYCH BURGOS - BH s.t.
94 Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ RALLY CYCLING s.t.
95 Mickaël DELAGE WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
96 Gijs VAN HOECKE MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
97 Nikita STALNOV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
98 Sam BEWLEY MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
99 Fumiyuki BEPPU BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
100 Enrique SANZ MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
101 Marc FOURNIER VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
102 Delio FERNANDEZ COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
103 Evgeny SHALUNOV VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
104 Florian SENECHAL TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
105 Rüdiger SELIG DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
106 Ben GASTAUER AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
107 Mark RENSHAW TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
108 Mark CAVENDISH COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
109 Nicolas MARINI BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
110 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
111 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE s.t.
112 Iljo KEISSE AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
113 Ruben COMPANIONI RALLY CYCLING s.t.
114 Axel JOURNIAUX GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
115 Maciej BODNAR ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
116 Nuno BICO BURGOS - BH s.t.
117 Yoann PAILLOT ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
118 Joeri STALLAERT VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
119 Lars Ytting BAK CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE s.t.
120 Jakub MARECZKO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
121 Juraj SAGAN BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
122 Niccolo BONIFAZIO TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
123 Rafael Ferreira REIS BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
124 Nicholas DLAMINI CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE + 8'33
125 Christopher LAWLESS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
126 Nicolay CHERKASOV GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 8'45
127 Bac HOL TEAM GRUPPETTO + 9'18
128 Lukasz OWSIAN CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE + 10'45
129 Luis Angel MATE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS + 11'08
130 Jérémy CORNU DIRECT ENERGIE + 11'22
131 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
132 Tyler WILLIAMS ISRAEL - DELKO + 11'37
133 Shane ARCHBOLD GROUPAMA - FDJ + 11'42
134 Justin JULES CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
135 Liam BERTAZZO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
136 Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
137 Marco MARONESE BARDIANI - CSF + 11'58
138 Maxime FARAZIJN VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
139 Kris BOECKMANS VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 12'15
140 Eduard-Michael GROSU ISRAEL - DELKO + 12'53
141 Martin TOFT MADSEN GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 13'42
142 Andrea PASQUALON WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
143 Conor DUNNE BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
144 Adrian KUREK CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE s.t.
145 Mike TEUNISSEN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
146 Johim ARIESEN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
147 Giacomo NIZZOLO ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
148 Dennis VAN WINDEN ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
149 Yoann OFFREDO CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 14'04
150 Matteo MALUCELLI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 16'17
151 Jonas KOCH CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE s.t.
152 Wouter WIPPERT ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
153 Jon ABERASTURI DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
154 Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
155 Tim ARIESEN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
156 Miles SCOTSON AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
157 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO RALLY CYCLING + 16'37
158 Kenneth VAN ROOY VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 21'49
159 Igor BOEV DIRECT ENERGIE + 23'53
160 Manuel BELLETTI CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
161 Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
162 Roy JANS VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
163 Adam BLYTHE AQUA BLUE SPORT + 25'01
164 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
165 Mamyr STASH GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 26'40
166 Riccardo MINALI ASTANA PRO TEAM + 29'04
167 Erik BASKA AQUA BLUE SPORT + 34'10