1 Edward Ravasi Amsterdam - Gaggia 4h46'52
2 Pavel Sivakov Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
3 Louis Meintjes Kenya Airways + 1'05
4 David Gaudu Vatenfall - Felbermayr + 1'14
5 Thibaut Pinot Amazon Cycling Team s.t.
6 Hugh Carthy MSC - Movistar s.t.
7 Floris De Tier Amsterdam - Gaggia + 1'48
8 Miguel Angel Lopez Bahrain-Merida s.t.
9 Pierre Latour Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
10 Sebastián Henao BMC Racing Team s.t.
11 Nairo Quintana Quick-Step Floors s.t.
12 Jack Haig Drapac - ANZ - Australian Childhood Foundation s.t.
13 Lucas Hamilton BMC Racing Team + 2'40
14 Sam Oomen Wilier - Novo Banco + 2'53
15 Michael Storer Wilier - Novo Banco + 3'17
16 Anatoliy Budyak Lotto - Crelan + 4'15
17 Manuel Senni Amazon Cycling Team + 5'31
18 Davide Formolo Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
19 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Quick-Step Floors + 5'50
20 Laurens De Plus Wilier - Novo Banco + 6'47
21 Guillaume Martin MSC - Movistar + 7'27
22 Pawel Poljanski Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
23 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
24 Thomas Pidcock Bahrain-Merida s.t.
25 Merhawi Kudus Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
26 Jan Hirt Amsterdam - Gaggia + 10'21
27 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Amsterdam - Gaggia + 10'56
28 Carlos Alberto Betancur Terpel - Avianca + 11'13
29 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE + 13'16
30 Gianfranco Zilioli BMC Racing Team + 13'41
31 Alex Aranburu Amsterdam - Gaggia + 15'18
32 Simon Yates Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
33 Dusan Rajovic Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
34 Caio Godoy Amazon Cycling Team s.t.
35 Omar Fraile San Carlo - Cinelli s.t.
36 Eugene Kakizaki Amsterdam - Gaggia + 16'32
37 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-Merida + 16'46
38 Axel Domont Terpel - Avianca + 17'11
39 Kenny Elissonde BMC Racing Team + 18'21
40 Joseph Areruya Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
41 Peter Kennaugh Kenya Airways s.t.
42 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Kenya Airways s.t.
43 George Bennett Drapac - ANZ - Australian Childhood Foundation + 19'07
44 Tomas Contte Bahrain-Merida s.t.
45 Alex Howes Amazon Cycling Team + 19'34
46 Clément Chevrier BMC Racing Team + 20'09
47 Matthieu Burgaudeau MSC - Movistar + 20'19
48 Wesley Vercamst Team Evonik s.t.
49 Fabien Grellier Quick-Step Floors s.t.
50 Piotr Brozyna Vatenfall - Felbermayr + 20'33
51 Pieter Serry Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 23'54
52 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto - Crelan s.t.
53 Larry Warbasse San Carlo - Cinelli s.t.
54 Riccardo Zoidl Vatenfall - Felbermayr s.t.
55 Théo Vimpère Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
56 Aldemar Reyes Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
57 Heiner Parra Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
58 Kevin Inkelaar Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25'56
59 Natnael Berhane Kenya Airways s.t.
60 Leopold König BMC Racing Team s.t.
61 Peter Stetina Amazon Cycling Team s.t.
62 Winner Andrew Anacona MSC - Movistar s.t.
63 Savva Novikov Bretagne - Vital Concept + 27'15
64 Logan Owen Team Evonik + 28'22
65 Jan Tschernoster Team Evonik + 28'52
66 Gaëtan Bille Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
67 Dries Van Gestel BMC Racing Team s.t.
68 Alexei Piashkun BMC Racing Team s.t.
69 Christopher Blevins Kenya Airways s.t.
70 Attila Valter Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
71 Veljko Stojnic Swatch s.t.
72 Léo Vincent Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
73 Tanel Kangert Swatch s.t.
74 François Bidard Lotto - Crelan + 29'47
75 James Oram Terpel - Avianca s.t.
76 King Lok Cheung Team Evonik s.t.
77 Yoann Bagot Quick-Step Floors s.t.
78 Marco Tecchio San Carlo - Cinelli s.t.
79 Christophe Laporte Team Evonik + 31'55
80 Daniel Teklehaimanot Kenya Airways s.t.
81 Huynh Thanh Swatch s.t.
82 Sergio Luis Henao Bahrain-Merida s.t.
83 Cyril Gautier Delko - Enedis - KTM + 33'01
84 Karl Patrick Lauk Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
85 Davide Malacarne Swatch + 36'34
86 Patrick Gorecky Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 37'03
87 Michael Antonelli Lotto - Crelan s.t.
88 Nick Van Der Lijke San Carlo - Cinelli s.t.
89 Rudy Molard MSC - Movistar s.t.
90 Nicolas Dougall Kenya Airways s.t.
91 Elie Gesbert San Carlo - Cinelli s.t.
92 Nathan Haas Drapac - ANZ - Australian Childhood Foundation s.t.
93 Nathan Van Hooydonck Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
94 Nicolas Edet Amazon Cycling Team s.t.
95 Salim Kipkemboi Kenya Airways + 39'01
96 Cesare Benedetti Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
97 Matteo Trentin Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
98 Anthony Perez Amazon Cycling Team s.t.
99 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 39'59
100 Jarno Mobach Terpel - Avianca s.t.
101 Daniel Hoelgaard Swatch + 40'22
102 Manuele Boaro Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 40'43
103 Abderrahim Zahiri Vatenfall - Felbermayr s.t.
104 Andrej Petrovski Vatenfall - Felbermayr s.t.
105 Gorka Izagirre Vatenfall - Felbermayr s.t.
106 Kevin Reza Quick-Step Floors s.t.
107 Jake Maryatt Drapac - ANZ - Australian Childhood Foundation + 41'19
108 Chris Hamilton Drapac - ANZ - Australian Childhood Foundation s.t.
109 Martijn Keizer Lotto - Crelan s.t.
110 Xandro Meurisse Quick-Step Floors s.t.
111 Kristian Sbaragli Lotto - Crelan + 43'30
112 Edward Dunbar Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
113 David Menut Delko - Enedis - KTM + 44'21
114 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Bahrain-Merida + 47'47
115 Lorenzo Rota San Carlo - Cinelli s.t.
116 Corentin Ermenault Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
117 Chad Haga MSC - Movistar + 48'01
118 Marco Mathis Team Evonik + 50'03
119 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Terpel - Avianca s.t.
120 Jonathan Dibben Team Evonik s.t.
121 Olivier Le Gac Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
122 Frederik Ludvigsson Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
123 James Fouche Bahrain-Merida s.t.
124 Adriaan Janssen Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
125 Shane Archbold Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
126 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Terpel - Avianca s.t.
127 Zakkari Dempster Drapac - ANZ - Australian Childhood Foundation s.t.
128 Tanner Putt Amazon Cycling Team s.t.
129 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
130 Jaroslaw Marycz Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
131 Amaury Capiot Terpel - Avianca s.t.
132 Rayane Bouhanni Bahrain-Merida s.t.
133 Daniele Ratto Lotto - Crelan s.t.