1 Kevin Rivera Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen 4h51'12
2 Louis Meintjes Orkuveita Reykjavíkur + 13
3 Toms Skujins FDJ + 39
4 Orluis Aular Castelli s.t.
5 Léo Danès Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
6 Ilya Koshevoy FDJ s.t.
7 Davide Formolo Cinelli s.t.
8 Louis Vervaeke Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen s.t.
9 Cristian Rodríguez Bardiani - CSF s.t.
10 Lucas Hamilton Castelli s.t.
11 Andrea Vendrame Cinelli + 1'56
12 Andrea Innocenti Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra s.t.
13 Edoardo Zardini Orkuveita Reykjavíkur + 2'30
14 Barnabas Peak Roompot - Helly Hansen + 2'55
15 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
16 Sindre Lunke Haribo - Lego s.t.
17 Mikel Landa Lotto-Nippo s.t.
18 Floris De Tier Manzana Postobon s.t.
19 Christopher Blevins Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra s.t.
20 Primoz Roglic Bahrain-Merida + 4'29
21 Tadej Pogacar Bahrain-Merida + 5'00
22 Loïc Vliegen Bretagne - Vital Concept + 5'20
23 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Orkuveita Reykjavíkur + 5'31
24 Nans Peters FDJ s.t.
25 Filippo Rochetti Castelli + 6'17
26 Franck Bonnamour Bretagne - Vital Concept + 6'53
27 Antoine Duchesne FDJ s.t.
28 Attila Valter Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
29 Alexandre Geniez Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
30 Jefferson Cepeda Castelli + 7'32
31 Lincoln Silva Manzana Postobon s.t.
32 Peter Kennaugh Orkuveita Reykjavíkur s.t.
33 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Orkuveita Reykjavíkur s.t.
34 Karel Vacek Orkuveita Reykjavíkur s.t.
35 Maxim Van Gils Swatch s.t.
36 Alvaro José Hodeg Manzana Postobon s.t.
37 Luca Rastelli Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra + 8'39
38 Lorenzo Fortunato Cinelli s.t.
39 Ziga Horvat Bahrain-Merida + 8'55
40 Natnael Berhane Orkuveita Reykjavíkur s.t.
41 Igor Chzhan Swatch s.t.
42 Claudio Clavijo Manzana Postobon s.t.
43 Darwin Atapuma Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
44 Daniel Pearson Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen + 10'05
45 Zemenfes Solomon Orkuveita Reykjavíkur s.t.
46 Pello Bilbao Manzana Postobon s.t.
47 Jordi Simón UAE Team Emirates s.t.
48 Nick Zukowsky FDJ s.t.
49 Ethan Hayter UAE Team Emirates + 10'47
50 Camilo Munoz Bardiani - CSF + 11'33
51 Aksel Nömmela Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen s.t.
52 Axel Domont Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
53 Jarlinson Pantano Manzana Postobon + 12'09
54 Antonio Pedrero Bardiani - CSF + 13'33
55 Eduardo Llacer Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
56 Diego Rosa Bahrain-Merida + 13'57
57 Arnaud Courteille Delko - Enedis - KTM + 14'37
58 Keegan Swirbul Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen s.t.
59 Luis Mari Garikano Bardiani - CSF s.t.
60 Heiner Parra Manzana Postobon s.t.
61 Michele Gazzoli Cinelli s.t.
62 Karel Hnik UAE Team Emirates s.t.
63 Christopher Juul Jensen Cinelli + 15'02
64 Pascal Ackermann Haribo - Lego s.t.
65 Samuele Batistella Bardiani - CSF s.t.
66 Bert Van Lerberghe Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
67 Lennard Kämna Haribo - Lego s.t.
68 Jakub Otruba Haribo - Lego + 15'16
69 Mikkel Bjerg Haribo - Lego s.t.
70 Alexander Kamp Lotto-Nippo s.t.
71 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Iver Knotten Lotto-Nippo s.t.
73 Vegard Stake Laengen Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
74 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto-Nippo s.t.
75 Mirco Maestri Castelli s.t.
76 Fernando Islas Lopez Castelli s.t.
77 Magnus Bak Klaris Cinelli s.t.
78 Sebastian Berwick Swatch s.t.
79 Ryan Mullen Swatch s.t.
80 Maurits Lammertink Swatch s.t.
81 Sergey Nikolaev Swatch s.t.
82 Nik Cemazar Bahrain-Merida s.t.
83 Victor Campenaerts Roompot - Helly Hansen + 16'22
84 Omar Fraile Haribo - Lego s.t.
85 Rémi Huens Delko - Enedis - KTM + 16'58
86 Jens Wallays Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen + 17'40
87 Marco Maronese Cinelli s.t.
88 Seid Lizde Cinelli s.t.
89 Clément Aulnette Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra s.t.
90 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra + 18'11
91 Andreas Kron Roompot - Helly Hansen + 20'37
92 Romain Sicard Lotto-Nippo + 20'53
93 Daan Hoole Roompot - Helly Hansen + 21'24
94 Marco Canola Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
95 Hugo Houle FDJ + 22'18
96 Ide Schelling Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
97 Hamza Mansouri FDJ + 22'41
98 Ivan Savitskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
99 Marko Kump Bahrain-Merida s.t.
100 Corentin Ermenault Delko - Enedis - KTM + 22'54
101 Luka Mezgec Bahrain-Merida s.t.
102 Dias Omirzakov UAE Team Emirates s.t.
103 Jasha Sütterlin Swatch s.t.
104 Ruben Pols Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen s.t.
105 Abderrahim Zahiri Lotto-Nippo s.t.
106 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Manzana Postobon s.t.
107 Hampus Anderberg Castelli s.t.
108 Amaury Capiot Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra s.t.
109 David Menut Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
110 Roy Jans Baloise - Sport Vlaanderen s.t.
111 Nicolas Marini Bardiani - CSF s.t.
112 Julius Johansen Haribo - Lego s.t.
113 Erik Baska Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
114 Casper Pedersen Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
115 Jens Debusschere Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
116 Tom Wirtgen FDJ + 23'45
117 Jakub Mareczko Lotto-Nippo + 23'57
118 Eugert Zhupa Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra s.t.
119 Marco Coledan Castelli + 24'36
120 Arman Kamyshev UAE Team Emirates + 26'29
121 Timothy Roe UAE Team Emirates s.t.
122 Jack Bobridge UAE Team Emirates + 26'52
123 Adrian Kurek Swatch + 27'57
124 Angelo Tulik Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
125 Rudy Barbier Delko - Enedis - KTM s.t.
126 Roman Maikin Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra s.t.
127 Jaime Castrillo Lotto-Nippo + 32'09
128 Mamyr Stash UAE Team Emirates s.t.
129 Eryk Laton Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
130 Christophe Laporte Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
131 Marc Sarreau Delko - Enedis - KTM + 33'03
132 Andrea Palini Bardiani - CSF + 34'15
133 Ziga Jerman Bahrain-Merida + 35'42
134 Yannick Martinez Delko - Enedis - KTM + 39'07