1 Yves Lampaert Orica GreenEDGE 14'58
2 Lasse Hansen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 2
3 Tejay Van Garderen Movistar Team + 12
4 Jakob Egholm Subway + 13
5 Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14
6 Tobias Ludvigsson Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 16
7 Mikkel Bjerg Haribo - Lego s.t.
8 Michael O'Loughlin Lotto Solvay + 19
9 Fabio Jakobsen BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Stefan Küng Bretagne - Vital Concept + 20
11 Michael Hepburn Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 21
12 Jasha Sütterlin Haribo - Lego s.t.
13 Marco Mathis Movistar Team + 22
14 Jakub Otruba Haribo - Lego s.t.
15 James Oram Movistar Team + 23
16 Martijn Keizer Lotto Solvay + 24
17 Diego Rosa Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
18 Alexey Lutsenko Subway s.t.
19 Seid Lizde Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 26
20 Ivan Savitskiy Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 27
21 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
22 Andreas Vangstad Roompot - Helly Hansen + 28
23 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
24 Thomas Scully Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 30
25 Julien Morice Peugeot - Enedis + 31
26 Primoz Roglic Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 32
27 Hamish Schreurs Quick-Step Floors s.t.
28 Manuele Boaro Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 33
29 Quentin Jauregui Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
30 Amund Grondahl Jansen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
31 Edvald Boasson Hagen Lotto Solvay + 34
32 Ruben Zepunkte Haribo - Lego + 35
33 Sean De Bie Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
34 Nelson Oliveira Quick-Step Floors + 38
35 Pascal Eenkhoorn Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
36 Jordan Kerby Bretagne - Vital Concept + 39
37 Daniel Eaton Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
38 Martin Schäppi Lotto Solvay s.t.
39 Nicolas Tivani Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
40 Jan Ghyselinck Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 40
41 Nicolas Malle Bardiani - CSF + 41
42 Nils Politt Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
43 Chad Haga Movistar Team + 42
44 Thomas Vereecken Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 43
45 Nicola Conci Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 45
46 Nick Zukowsky Zalf - Panaria + 46
47 Sam Bennett Kenya Airways s.t.
48 Jelle Wallays BMC Racing Team + 47
49 Pierre-Luc Perichon Quick-Step Floors + 48
50 Nikias Arndt Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
51 Magnus Cort Nielsen Haribo - Lego s.t.
52 Soufiane Haddi Kenya Airways + 49
53 Sondre Holst Enger BMC Racing Team s.t.
54 Venantas Lasinis Subway s.t.
55 Andreas Stokbro Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
56 Anthony Delaplace Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
57 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 50
58 James Fouche Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 51
59 Marco Canola Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
60 Alexander Kristoff Roompot - Helly Hansen + 52
61 Salvatore Puccio Orica GreenEDGE + 53
62 Ian Stannard Lotto Solvay s.t.
63 Jai Hindley Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
64 Cees Bol Mikrotik - Maxima + 54
65 Ramon Sinkeldam Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
66 Gert Joeaar Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 55
67 Clément Bétouigt-Suire Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
68 Kenneth Van Rooy Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
69 Kenny Molly Bretagne - Vital Concept + 56
70 Maik Van der Heijden Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
71 Barnabas Peak Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
72 Zico Waeytens Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
73 Stefan De Bod BMC Racing Team + 57
74 David Gaudu Kenya Airways s.t.
75 Gabriel Cullaigh Roompot - Helly Hansen + 58
76 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
77 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors s.t.
78 Ivan Garcia Cortina Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
79 Daniel McLay Kenya Airways s.t.
80 Gaspar Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco + 1'00
81 Roman Maikin Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
82 Pello Bilbao Movistar Team s.t.
83 Alexandr Kulikovskiy BMC Racing Team s.t.
84 Thomas Boudat Peugeot - Enedis + 1'01
85 Krists Neilands Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
86 Mikkel Frolich Honore Haribo - Lego s.t.
87 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier Quick-Step Floors s.t.
88 Marco Coledan Zalf - Panaria s.t.
89 Jonas Bokeloh BMC Racing Team s.t.
90 Max Kanter Roompot - Helly Hansen + 1'02
91 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
92 Simon Yates Subway s.t.
93 Brenton Jones Lotto Solvay s.t.
94 Jérôme Cousin Movistar Team + 1'03
95 Rick Zabel Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
96 Wouter Wippert BMC Racing Team + 1'04
97 Nick Van Der Lijke Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
98 Mirco Maestri Zalf - Panaria + 1'05
99 Roman Kustadinchev Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
100 Ben O'Connor Kenya Airways + 1'06
101 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
102 Roman Kreuziger Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 1'07
103 Dimitri Claeys Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
104 Jacob Hennessy Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
105 Olivier Le Gac Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
106 Hector Saez Zalf - Panaria + 1'08
107 Roy Jans Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
108 Jakub Kaczmarek Subway s.t.
109 Maxime Bouet Quick-Step Floors + 1'09
110 Yurgen Ramirez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
111 Scott Thwaites Subway s.t.
112 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria + 1'10
113 Matteo Trentin Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
114 Robert Kiserlovski Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 1'11
115 Alexis Vuillermoz Haribo - Lego s.t.
116 Pim Ligthart Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
117 Odd Christian Eiking Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
118 Tesfom Okubamariam Kenya Airways s.t.
119 Eugert Zhupa Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 1'12
120 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
121 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF s.t.
122 Ben Hermans Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1'13
123 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
124 Fabio Duarte Bardiani - CSF + 1'14
125 Daniele Ratto Lotto Solvay s.t.
126 Sergio Luis Henao Subway s.t.
127 Stefan Denifl Wilier - Novo Banco + 1'15
128 Frantisek Sisr Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
129 Valerio Conti Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
130 Tomas Contte Zalf - Panaria + 1'16
131 Oliviero Troia Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
132 Simon Geschke Haribo - Lego s.t.
133 David Menut Peugeot - Enedis + 1'18
134 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
135 Adam Yates Mikrotik - Maxima + 1'19
136 Alberto Bettiol Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 1'20
137 Ricardo Vilela Wilier - Novo Banco + 1'21
138 Liam Bertazzo Bardiani - CSF s.t.
139 Bjorg Lambrecht Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
140 Alan Banaszek Kenya Airways + 1'22
141 Erikas Sidlauskas Movistar Team s.t.
142 Jan Bakelants Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
143 Tosh Van der Sande Movistar Team s.t.
144 Natnael Berhane Kenya Airways + 1'23
145 Michael Van Staeyen Quick-Step Floors + 1'24
146 Justin Oien Subway + 1'26
147 Orluis Aular Zalf - Panaria s.t.
148 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
149 Enrico Barbin Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
150 Sam Spokes Lotto Solvay + 1'27
151 Sebastian Lander Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
152 Romain Hardy Bardiani - CSF s.t.
153 Marc Sarreau Peugeot - Enedis + 1'29
154 Yoann Bagot Quick-Step Floors + 1'32
155 Simone Ponzi Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
156 Maxime Daniel Peugeot - Enedis + 1'33
157 Loïc Chetout Bardiani - CSF + 1'34
158 Armindo Fonseca Wilier - Novo Banco + 1'38
159 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 1'44
160 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 1'46
161 Bradley Wiggins Team Novo Nordisk + 2'53
162 Fabian Cancellara Team Novo Nordisk + 3'37
163 Joaquim Rodriguez Team Novo Nordisk + 5'34