1 Amund Grondahl Jansen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation 2h45'44
2 Nelson Oliveira Quick-Step Floors s.t.
3 Odd Christian Eiking Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
4 James Oram Movistar Team s.t.
5 Pello Bilbao Movistar Team s.t.
6 Tobias Ludvigsson Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
7 Diego Rosa Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
8 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
9 Tosh Van der Sande Movistar Team s.t.
10 Adam Yates Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
11 Ramon Sinkeldam Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
12 Quentin Jauregui Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
13 Hamish Schreurs Quick-Step Floors s.t.
14 Sondre Holst Enger BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 David Gaudu Kenya Airways s.t.
16 Nick Zukowsky Zalf - Panaria s.t.
17 Valerio Conti Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
18 Thomas Vereecken Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
19 Sam Spokes Lotto Solvay s.t.
20 Alexey Lutsenko Subway s.t.
21 Andreas Vangstad Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
22 Sergio Luis Henao Subway s.t.
23 Primoz Roglic Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
24 Edvald Boasson Hagen Lotto Solvay s.t.
25 Tejay Van Garderen Movistar Team s.t.
26 Simon Yates Subway + 25
27 Venantas Lasinis Subway s.t.
28 Nicola Conci Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
29 Loïc Chetout Bardiani - CSF s.t.
30 Enrico Barbin Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
31 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria + 58
32 Yurgen Ramirez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
33 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier Quick-Step Floors + 1'17
34 Magnus Cort Nielsen Haribo - Lego s.t.
35 Matteo Trentin Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
36 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
37 Marco Canola Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
38 Nicolas Tivani Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
39 Sam Bennett Kenya Airways s.t.
40 Jakob Egholm Subway s.t.
41 Ivan Garcia Cortina Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
42 Pascal Eenkhoorn Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
43 Yves Lampaert Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
44 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
45 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
46 Zico Waeytens Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
47 Ivan Savitskiy Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
48 Jai Hindley Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
49 Romain Hardy Bardiani - CSF s.t.
50 Scott Thwaites Subway s.t.
51 Jacob Hennessy Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
52 Stefan Küng Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
53 David Menut Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
54 Nick Van Der Lijke Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
55 Daniele Ratto Lotto Solvay s.t.
56 Oliviero Troia Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
57 Marco Mathis Movistar Team s.t.
58 Nicolas Malle Bardiani - CSF s.t.
59 Jan Bakelants Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
60 Alexandr Kulikovskiy BMC Racing Team s.t.
61 Stefan Denifl Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
62 Jakub Otruba Haribo - Lego s.t.
63 Alexis Vuillermoz Haribo - Lego s.t.
64 Pierre-Luc Perichon Quick-Step Floors s.t.
65 Hector Saez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
66 Fabio Jakobsen BMC Racing Team s.t.
67 Kenneth Van Rooy Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
68 Chad Haga Movistar Team s.t.
69 Alexander Kristoff Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
70 Maik Van der Heijden Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
71 Orluis Aular Zalf - Panaria s.t.
72 Manuele Boaro Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
73 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
74 Jonas Bokeloh BMC Racing Team s.t.
75 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors s.t.
76 Robert Kiserlovski Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
77 Mikkel Bjerg Haribo - Lego s.t.
78 Ruben Zepunkte Haribo - Lego s.t.
79 Cees Bol Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
80 Roman Maikin Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
81 Clément Bétouigt-Suire Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
82 Fabio Duarte Bardiani - CSF + 3'15
83 Mirco Maestri Zalf - Panaria + 5'31
84 Pim Ligthart Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
85 Tesfom Okubamariam Kenya Airways s.t.
86 Jérôme Cousin Movistar Team s.t.
87 Natnael Berhane Kenya Airways s.t.
88 Simon Geschke Haribo - Lego s.t.
89 Dimitri Claeys Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
90 Tomas Contte Zalf - Panaria s.t.
91 Barnabas Peak Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
92 Marco Coledan Zalf - Panaria s.t.
93 Roman Kreuziger Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
94 Roman Kustadinchev Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
95 Bjorg Lambrecht Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
96 Jelle Wallays BMC Racing Team s.t.
97 Anthony Delaplace Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
98 Justin Oien Subway s.t.
99 Ben Hermans Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
100 James Fouche Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
101 Mikkel Frolich Honore Haribo - Lego s.t.
102 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
103 Michael O'Loughlin Lotto Solvay s.t.
104 Sean De Bie Bretagne - Vital Concept + 6'31
105 Ian Stannard Lotto Solvay s.t.
106 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
107 Andreas Stokbro Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
108 Jakub Kaczmarek Subway s.t.
109 Rick Zabel Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
110 Martin Schäppi Lotto Solvay s.t.
111 Daniel McLay Kenya Airways s.t.
112 Julien Morice Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
113 Krists Neilands Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
114 Armindo Fonseca Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
115 Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
116 Maxime Daniel Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
117 Martijn Keizer Lotto Solvay s.t.
118 Yoann Bagot Quick-Step Floors s.t.
119 Thomas Boudat Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
120 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
121 Salvatore Puccio Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
122 Gaspar Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco + 7'46
123 Seid Lizde Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
124 Ricardo Vilela Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
125 Gabriel Cullaigh Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
126 Lasse Hansen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
127 Olivier Le Gac Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
128 Roy Jans Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
129 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
130 Sebastian Lander Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
131 Jasha Sütterlin Haribo - Lego s.t.
132 Nikias Arndt Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
133 Simone Ponzi Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
134 Alberto Bettiol Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
135 Kenny Molly Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
136 Alan Banaszek Kenya Airways s.t.
137 Max Kanter Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
138 Nils Politt Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
139 Maxime Bouet Quick-Step Floors s.t.
140 Marc Sarreau Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
141 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF s.t.
142 Michael Van Staeyen Quick-Step Floors s.t.
143 Erikas Sidlauskas Movistar Team s.t.
144 Fabian Cancellara Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
145 Bradley Wiggins Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
146 Joaquim Rodriguez Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
147 Frantisek Sisr Wilier - Novo Banco + 9'00
148 Liam Bertazzo Bardiani - CSF + 10'19
149 Soufiane Haddi Kenya Airways s.t.
150 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF s.t.
151 Thomas Scully Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
152 Daniel Eaton Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
153 Michael Hepburn Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
154 Jan Ghyselinck Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
155 Brenton Jones Lotto Solvay s.t.
156 Stefan De Bod BMC Racing Team s.t.
157 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
158 Eugert Zhupa Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
159 Jordan Kerby Bretagne - Vital Concept + 11'21
160 Gert Joeaar Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12'29
161 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF s.t.
162 Wouter Wippert BMC Racing Team s.t.