1 Moreno Moser Verva ActiveJet - Lampre 41'49
2 Eduardo Sepulveda Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 1'05
3 Primoz Roglic Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 1'06
4 Jaka Primozic Haribo - Lego + 1'25
5 Jasper Stuyven Roompot - Helly Hansen + 1'42
6 Mikkel Bjerg Haribo - Lego s.t.
7 Wout Poels Lotto Solvay + 1'50
8 Adriano Malori Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen Lotto Solvay + 1'53
10 Brendan Canty Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 1'55
11 Peter Koning Amsterdam - Gaggia + 2'00
12 Dominik Nerz Haribo - Lego + 2'09
13 Michael Storer Zalf - Panaria + 2'15
14 Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
15 Jordan Kerby Bretagne - Vital Concept + 2'17
16 Hampus Anderberg Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'32
17 Pascal Eenkhoorn Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'39
18 Rasmus Guldhammer Haribo - Lego + 2'40
19 Simon Spilak Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 2'41
20 Sergio Luis Henao Subway s.t.
21 Thomas Vereecken Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2'42
22 Sébastien Reichenbach Movistar Team + 2'43
23 Felix Gall Roompot - Helly Hansen + 2'45
24 Mikel Landa Bardiani - CSF + 2'46
25 Chris Hamilton Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 2'47
26 Brent Van Moer Lotto Solvay + 2'49
27 Truls Engen Korsaeth Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 2'51
28 Giulio Ciccone Zalf - Panaria + 2'52
29 Stefano Pirazzi Amsterdam - Gaggia + 2'54
30 Ivan Savitskiy Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 2'55
31 Alexandr Riabuschenko Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'57
32 Adam Yates Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'58
33 Diego Pablo Sevilla Bretagne - Vital Concept + 3'06
34 Nils Politt Roompot - Helly Hansen + 3'07
35 José Daniel Viejo Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'11
36 Koen Bouwman Quick-Step Floors + 3'13
37 Gage Hecht Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
38 David Gaudu Kenya Airways + 3'14
39 Jenthe Biermans Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
40 Victor De La Parte Subway + 3'15
41 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
42 Rui Oliveira Wilier - Novo Banco + 3'16
43 Michael Hepburn Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 3'17
44 Guillaume Millasseau Quick-Step Floors + 3'19
45 Nicola Bagioli Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3'20
46 Yoann Bagot Quick-Step Floors + 3'23
47 Nicola Conci Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'25
48 Simon Yates Subway + 3'26
49 Gaspar Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco + 3'27
50 Chad Haga Movistar Team s.t.
51 Daniel McLay Kenya Airways + 3'28
52 Ruben Zepunkte Haribo - Lego + 3'33
53 Nuno Bico Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
54 Justas Beniusis Iberdrola - Mapfre + 3'34
55 Zico Waeytens Mikrotik - Maxima + 3'35
56 António Carvalho Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
57 Aldemar Reyes Zalf - Panaria s.t.
58 Marco Canola Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'36
59 Daniele Ratto Lotto Solvay s.t.
60 Marco Coledan Zalf - Panaria + 3'38
61 Hector Saez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
62 José Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco + 3'39
63 Jimmy Turgis Subway + 3'40
64 Szymon Krawczyk Movistar Team s.t.
65 Luke Rowe Quick-Step Floors + 3'42
66 Venantas Lasinis Subway s.t.
67 Christian Koch Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 3'43
68 Dorian Godon Iberdrola - Mapfre + 3'44
69 Maris Bogdanovics Mikrotik - Maxima + 3'45
70 Oliviero Troia Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
71 Fernando Barcelo Bretagne - Vital Concept + 3'46
72 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet Lotto Solvay + 3'48
73 James Fouche Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
74 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Mikrotik - Maxima + 3'49
75 Jordy Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3'51
76 Kristijan Durasek Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 3'52
77 Gabriel Cullaigh Roompot - Helly Hansen + 3'53
78 Kenny Molly Bretagne - Vital Concept + 3'55
79 Thomas De Gendt Amsterdam - Gaggia + 3'57
80 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
81 Marcel Wyss Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 3'58
82 Jan Bakelants Bretagne - Vital Concept + 3'59
83 Rémy Mertz Amsterdam - Gaggia + 4'01
84 Lincoln Silva Subway + 4'02
85 Rui Costa Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
86 Maxime Bouet Quick-Step Floors + 4'04
87 Kilian Frankiny Haribo - Lego s.t.
88 Nicolas Tivani Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 4'07
89 Manuel Antunes Amaro Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
90 Kevin Inkelaar Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4'08
91 Kristoffer Skjerping Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 4'09
92 Ivo Oliveira Wilier - Novo Banco + 4'12
93 Daniel Summerhill Kenya Airways s.t.
94 Justin Oien Subway + 4'14
95 Hernan Luis Villalobos Zalf - Panaria s.t.
96 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 4'15
97 Kristian Sbaragli Lotto Solvay + 4'16
98 Cesar Martingil Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
99 Juan Jose Lobato Iberdrola - Mapfre + 4'18
100 Anthony Delaplace Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
101 Alexander Kristoff Roompot - Helly Hansen + 4'22
102 King Lok Cheung Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 4'23
103 Lucas Ericsson Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
104 Ben Hermans Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4'26
105 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Quick-Step Floors s.t.
106 Diego Guglielmetti Amsterdam - Gaggia + 4'27
107 Jaco Venter Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
108 Ivan Garcia Cortina Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
109 Lars Van Der Haar Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
110 Yonnatta Monsalve Zalf - Panaria s.t.
111 Soufiane Haddi Kenya Airways + 4'28
112 Magnus Bak Klaris Roompot - Helly Hansen + 4'29
113 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria + 4'30
114 João Gaspar Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
115 Wilmar Paredes Bardiani - CSF + 4'33
116 Zemenfes Solomon Kenya Airways + 4'37
117 Nicola Boem Amsterdam - Gaggia + 4'38
118 Alexander Porsev Movistar Team + 4'45
119 Reto Müller Lotto Solvay s.t.
120 Liam Bertazzo Bardiani - CSF + 4'48
121 Moreno Hofland Roompot - Helly Hansen + 4'54
122 Olivier Le Gac Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 4'55
123 Simon Geschke Haribo - Lego s.t.
124 Roman Maikin Mikrotik - Maxima + 4'56
125 Kenneth Van Rooy Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 4'57
126 Johann Van Zyl Kenya Airways + 4'59
127 Jakub Kaczmarek Subway s.t.
128 Léo Vincent Bretagne - Vital Concept + 5'04
129 Marko Kump Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
130 Sam Spokes Lotto Solvay + 5'07
131 Steele Von Hoff Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 5'08
132 Simone Ponzi Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 5'12
133 Grzegorz Stepniak Movistar Team + 5'19
134 Tom Devriendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5'20
135 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 5'22
136 Rudy Barbier Bretagne - Vital Concept + 5'24
137 Loïc Chetout Bardiani - CSF + 5'25
138 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Vital Concept + 5'27
139 Andrea Palini Bardiani - CSF s.t.
140 Nicolas Marini Bardiani - CSF + 5'44
141 Erikas Sidlauskas Movistar Team + 5'48
142 Juraj Sagan Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 5'57
143 Luke Keough Movistar Team + 6'09
144 Jacopo Guarnieri Iberdrola - Mapfre + 6'13
145 Michael Van Staeyen Quick-Step Floors + 6'25