1 Louis Meintjes Kenya Airways 3h47'17
2 Davide Formolo Zalf - Panaria + 8
3 Valentin Madouas Wilier - Novo Banco + 18
4 Clément Chevrier BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Jaime Roson Mikrotik - Maxima + 1'05
6 Eugene Kakizaki Amsterdam - Gaggia + 1'25
7 Lawson Craddock BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 Diego Rosa Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
9 Esteban Cháves Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
10 Pavel Sivakov Orica GreenEDGE + 1'47
11 Peter Kennaugh Kenya Airways s.t.
12 Quentin Jauregui Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
13 Anatoliy Budyak Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'35
14 Kevin Rivera Zalf - Panaria + 2'47
15 Kilian Frankiny Haribo - Lego + 3'05
16 Luca Chirico Zalf - Panaria + 3'19
17 Lukas Pöstlberger Mikrotik - Maxima + 4'06
18 Dayer Quintana Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
19 Sergio Luis Henao Subway s.t.
20 Edoardo Affini Lotto Solvay s.t.
21 Cristian Rodríguez Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
22 Wout Poels Lotto Solvay s.t.
23 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
24 Moreno Moser Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
25 Fabio Felline Lotto Solvay + 4'37
26 Daniel Pearson Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
27 Amund Grondahl Jansen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
28 Andrew Talansky Bretagne - Vital Concept + 5'30
29 Romain Sicard Lotto Solvay + 5'43
30 Stefano Pirazzi Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
31 Keagan Girdlestone Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
32 Kevin Inkelaar Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
33 Daniel Martin Kenya Airways s.t.
34 Pieter Serry Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
35 Brandon McNulty BMC Racing Team s.t.
36 Bauke Mollema Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
37 Samuel Jenner Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
38 Daniel Teklehaimanot Kenya Airways + 6'25
39 Alexei Piashkun BMC Racing Team + 6'37
40 James Knox Subway + 7'06
41 Gavin Mannion Subway s.t.
42 Jordy Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7'15
43 Eliot Lietaer Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
44 Mikkel Frolich Honore Haribo - Lego s.t.
45 Jérôme Coppel BMC Racing Team s.t.
46 Steven Kruijswijk Quick-Step Floors s.t.
47 Dries Van Gestel BMC Racing Team s.t.
48 Zemenfes Solomon Kenya Airways + 7'44
49 Kristijan Durasek Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
50 Nicola Conci Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
51 David De la Cruz Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
52 Sam Bennett Kenya Airways s.t.
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Quick-Step Floors + 8'28
54 Stan Dewulf Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
55 Nick Van Der Lijke Roompot - Helly Hansen + 8'46
56 Orluis Aular Zalf - Panaria s.t.
57 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
58 Mattia Cattaneo Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
59 Huynh Thanh Bahrain-Merida s.t.
60 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto Solvay s.t.
61 Jefferson Cepeda BMC Racing Team s.t.
62 Youcef Reguigui Haribo - Lego s.t.
63 Ottavio Dotti Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
64 Carlos Barbero Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
65 José Daniel Viejo Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
66 Tom Wirtgen Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
67 Kevin Reza Quick-Step Floors s.t.
68 Andreas Vangstad Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
69 Juan Antonio Lopez Cozar Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
70 Serghei Tvetcov Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
71 Warren Barguil Subway s.t.
72 Xandro Meurisse Quick-Step Floors s.t.
73 Antonio Barac Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
74 Ivan Garcia Cortina Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 9'30
75 Ivar Slik Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
76 Arnaud Démare BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
77 Simon Geschke Haribo - Lego + 9'48
78 Alexis Vuillermoz Haribo - Lego s.t.
79 Gaëtan Bille Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
80 Scott Thwaites Subway s.t.
81 Ricardo Vilela Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
82 Armindo Fonseca Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
83 Soufiane Haddi Kenya Airways s.t.
84 Jakub Kaczmarek Subway s.t.
85 Jakob Egholm Subway s.t.
86 Daniel Eaton Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
87 Michael Carbel Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
88 Rasmus Christian Quaade Haribo - Lego s.t.
89 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors s.t.
90 Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
91 Andreas Stokbro Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 11'35
92 Zeke Mostov Quick-Step Floors s.t.
93 Kristian Sbaragli Lotto Solvay s.t.
94 Zico Waeytens Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
95 Stefan Küng Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
96 Maxime Farazijn Quick-Step Floors s.t.
97 Hector Saez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
98 Martin Vlcák Bahrain-Merida s.t.
99 Steven Lammertink Bahrain-Merida s.t.
100 Taylor Phinney Bahrain-Merida s.t.
101 Michael O'Loughlin Lotto Solvay s.t.
102 Christian Koch Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
103 Pierre-Luc Perichon Quick-Step Floors s.t.
104 Pascal Eenkhoorn Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
105 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
106 Martijn Keizer Lotto Solvay s.t.
107 Floris Gerts Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
108 Silvan Dillier Bahrain-Merida s.t.
109 Vladislav Kreminskiy Zalf - Panaria s.t.
110 Marco Coledan Zalf - Panaria s.t.
111 Rayane Bouhanni BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
112 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
113 Ramon Sinkeldam Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
114 Phil Bauhaus Haribo - Lego s.t.
115 Rémy Mertz Amsterdam - Gaggia + 13'24
116 Thomas De Gendt Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
117 Diego Guglielmetti Amsterdam - Gaggia + 13'35
118 Peter Koning Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
119 Aime De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
120 Bjorg Lambrecht Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
121 Laurens De Vreese Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
122 Erik Baska Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
123 Nicola Boem Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
124 Nils Politt Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
125 Geoffrey Soupe BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
126 Johann Van Zyl Kenya Airways s.t.
127 Roman Maikin Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
128 Simon Pellaud Orica GreenEDGE + 17'01
129 Marc Fournier BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
130 Sebastian Lander Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
131 Rudy Barbier Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
132 Hampus Anderberg Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
133 Alexander Kristoff Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
134 Justin Oien Subway s.t.
135 Sean De Bie Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
136 Jakub Mareczko Haribo - Lego s.t.
137 Jaime Castrillo Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
138 Anton Vorobyev Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
139 Boris Vallée Wilier - Novo Banco + 18'05
140 Alexys Brunel BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
141 Gabriel Cullaigh Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
142 Pavel Kochetkov Bahrain-Merida s.t.
143 Lucas Ericsson Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
144 Tom Devriendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
145 Alexander Wetterhall Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
146 Jordan Kerby Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
147 Ty Magner BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
148 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
149 Marko Kump Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
150 Michel Kreder Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
151 Jonas Ahlstrand Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
152 Tanner Putt BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
153 Eugert Zhupa Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
154 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
155 Cesar Martingil Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
156 Jaroslaw Marycz Bahrain-Merida + 21'46
157 Steele Von Hoff Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
158 Juraj Sagan Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
159 Martin Salmon Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
160 Corentin Ermenault Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
161 James Shaw BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
162 Jan Ghyselinck Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
163 Kevin Geniets Amsterdam - Gaggia + 24'12
164 Sedrik Ullebo Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
165 Matthew Teggart Orica GreenEDGE + 29'06
166 Rüdiger Selig Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 31'28
167 Wesley Kreder Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.