1 Tom Dumoulin Quick-Step Floors 31'53
2 Mikel Landa Bardiani - CSF + 2
3 Tim Wellens ANZ + 7
4 Ion Izagirre Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 12
5 Pavel Sivakov Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
6 Brendan Canty Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 18
7 Edoardo Zardini Zalf - Panaria s.t.
8 Fabio Felline Lotto Solvay + 22
9 Simone Petilli Orica GreenEDGE + 23
10 Diego Ulissi Haribo - Lego + 24
11 Jaime Roson Mikrotik - Maxima + 25
12 Alexander Foliforov Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 27
13 Ruben Guerreiro Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
14 Anatoliy Budyak Mikrotik - Maxima + 28
15 Egan Arley Bernal Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
16 Keagan Girdlestone Mikrotik - Maxima + 29
17 Michal Kwiatkowski Movistar Team s.t.
18 George Bennett Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 30
19 Bob Jungels Amsterdam - Gaggia + 31
20 Sebastián Henao Bahrain-Merida s.t.
21 Alexandre Geniez Bardiani - CSF + 32
22 Jarlinson Pantano Iberdrola - Mapfre + 36
23 Alejandro Valverde Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
24 Lilian Calmejane BMC Racing Team + 38
25 José Luis Rodriguez Cinelli + 39
26 Tom Jelte Slagter BMC Racing Team + 40
27 Brandon McNulty BMC Racing Team + 41
28 Dominik Nerz Haribo - Lego s.t.
29 Kevin Rivera Zalf - Panaria s.t.
30 Robert Power Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 42
31 Hernan Aguirre Quick-Step Floors + 43
32 Sam Oomen Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
33 Carlos Alberto Betancur Terpel - Avianca + 45
34 Pierre Rolland Iberdrola - Mapfre + 46
35 Jóni Brandão Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
36 Nick Zukowsky Zalf - Panaria s.t.
37 Daniel Martinez Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
38 Omar Fraile Cinelli + 47
39 Ivo Oliveira Wilier - Novo Banco + 50
40 António Carvalho Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
41 Edoardo Affini Lotto Solvay s.t.
42 Simon Spilak Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
43 Brent Van Moer Lotto Solvay + 51
44 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet Lotto Solvay s.t.
45 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
46 Giovanni Carboni Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
47 Gabriel Cullaigh Roompot - Helly Hansen + 53
48 Andrey Amador Zalf - Panaria s.t.
49 Ruben Fernandez Terpel - Avianca + 54
50 Davide Villella Bahrain-Merida s.t.
51 Clément Chevrier BMC Racing Team s.t.
52 Andrej Petrovski ANZ s.t.
53 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria + 55
54 Adam Jamieson Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
55 Gregor Mühlberger Bahrain-Merida s.t.
56 Bart De Clercq Swatch + 56
57 Jorge Arcas Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
58 Merhawi Kudus Cinelli s.t.
59 Antonio Barac Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 57
60 Simon Geschke Haribo - Lego s.t.
61 Davide Formolo Zalf - Panaria s.t.
62 Lukas Pöstlberger Mikrotik - Maxima + 58
63 Evgueny Kasanov Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
64 Anthony Turgis BMC Racing Team s.t.
65 Marc Goos Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
66 Bradley Wiggins Team Novo Nordisk + 59
67 Wout Poels Lotto Solvay s.t.
68 Josip Rumac Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
69 Julian Alaphilippe Bahrain-Merida s.t.
70 Maris Bogdanovics Mikrotik - Maxima + 1'00
71 Maciej Paterski FDJ s.t.
72 Rudy Molard Movistar Team s.t.
73 Karel Hnik ANZ s.t.
74 Jai Hindley Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
75 Lennard Kämna Cinelli s.t.
76 Jenthe Biermans Amsterdam - Gaggia + 1'01
77 Antoine Duchesne FDJ s.t.
78 Jon Irrisari Swatch s.t.
79 Tony Gallopin FDJ s.t.
80 Pim Ligthart Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
81 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Helly Hansen + 1'02
82 Ben Gastauer Swatch s.t.
83 Mathieu van der Poel Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
84 Sindre Lunke Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
85 Adam Phelan ANZ s.t.
86 Matus Stocek Terpel - Avianca + 1'03
87 Reto Müller Lotto Solvay s.t.
88 Kilian Frankiny Haribo - Lego s.t.
89 Alexis Vuillermoz Haribo - Lego s.t.
90 Blel Kadri FDJ s.t.
91 Cameron Meyer Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 1'04
92 Cesare Benedetti Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
93 Joaquim Rodriguez Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
94 Angel Madrazo FDJ s.t.
95 Bauke Mollema Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
96 Tosh Van der Sande Movistar Team s.t.
97 Rodolfo Torres Terpel - Avianca s.t.
98 Fabian Cancellara Team Novo Nordisk + 1'05
99 Rui Oliveira Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
100 Rasmus Guldhammer Haribo - Lego s.t.
101 Nicolas Edet BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
102 Odd Christian Eiking Mikrotik - Maxima + 1'06
103 Patrick Bevin Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
104 Lennard Hofstede Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
105 Tanguy Turgis FDJ s.t.
106 Loïc Vliegen Quick-Step Floors s.t.
107 Yoann Bagot Quick-Step Floors + 1'07
108 Niklas Henttala Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
109 Jhonatan Restrepo Terpel - Avianca s.t.
110 Metkel Eyob Movistar Team s.t.
111 Rafael Valls Cinelli s.t.
112 Heiner Parra Terpel - Avianca s.t.
113 Tobias Ludvigsson Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
114 François Bidard Lotto Solvay + 1'08
115 Axel Domont Terpel - Avianca s.t.
116 James Oram Movistar Team s.t.
117 Mekseb Debesay Swatch s.t.
118 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Helly Hansen + 1'09
119 Jay McCarthy ANZ s.t.
120 Peter Koning Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
121 Alexandr Riabuschenko Mikrotik - Maxima + 1'10
122 Rémy Mertz Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
123 Dries Van Gestel BMC Racing Team s.t.
124 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Merida s.t.
125 Petr Vakoc Terpel - Avianca s.t.
126 Jonathan Fumeaux FDJ s.t.
127 Xandro Meurisse Quick-Step Floors + 1'11
128 Ricardo Minali Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
129 Maurits Lammertink Swatch s.t.
130 Andrea Fedi Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
131 Eduard Prades Swatch + 1'12
132 Wilmar Paredes Bardiani - CSF s.t.
133 Jérôme Cousin Movistar Team s.t.
134 Nuno Bico Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
135 Christopher Juul Jensen Haribo - Lego s.t.
136 Anthony Perez BNP Paribas - Amazon + 1'13
137 Fabien Grellier Quick-Step Floors s.t.
138 William Barta BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
139 Luke Keough Movistar Team + 1'14
140 Nicola Boem Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
141 Tom Boonen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
142 Jesper Hansen Swatch s.t.
143 Mikkel Frolich Honore Haribo - Lego + 1'15
144 Nicolas Malle Bardiani - CSF s.t.
145 Gianfranco Zilioli BMC Racing Team s.t.
146 Rayane Bouhanni BNP Paribas - Amazon + 1'16
147 Dennis Van Winden Cinelli s.t.
148 Manuel Antunes Amaro Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
149 Simone Andreetta Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
150 Konstantin Klimiankou Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
151 Alvaro Cuadros Bardiani - CSF s.t.
152 Eugenio Alafaci Cinelli + 1'17
153 Ivan Rovny Swatch s.t.
154 Vladislav Kreminskiy Zalf - Panaria s.t.
155 Darwin Atapuma Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
156 Nick Van Der Lijke Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
157 Gage Hecht Iberdrola - Mapfre + 1'18
158 Alberto Cecchin Bardiani - CSF s.t.
159 Alex Aranburu BMC Racing Team s.t.
160 Peter Stetina BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
161 Gorka Izagirre ANZ + 1'19
162 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team s.t.
163 Guillaume Bonnafond BNP Paribas - Amazon + 1'20
164 Lachlan Norris ANZ s.t.
165 Enric Mas Bardiani - CSF s.t.
166 José Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
167 Geraint Thomas Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
168 Enzo Wouters Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1'22
169 Julien Bérard BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
170 Michal Schlegel Bahrain-Merida s.t.
171 Guillaume Millasseau Quick-Step Floors + 1'23
172 Hugo Hofstetter Cinelli + 1'24
173 Gaspar Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
174 Anthony Roux Quick-Step Floors + 1'25
175 Romain Sicard Lotto Solvay + 1'26
176 Simone Velasco FDJ s.t.
177 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF s.t.
178 Valerio Conti Orica GreenEDGE + 1'27
179 Bram Welten Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1'29
180 Barry Markus Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
181 Sean Lake ANZ s.t.
182 Jaco Venter Iberdrola - Mapfre + 1'30
183 Nathan Brown BNP Paribas - Amazon + 1'31
184 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-Merida s.t.
185 David Per Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 1'33
186 Simon Gerrans Team Novo Nordisk + 2'11