1 Lilian Calmejane BMC Racing Team 3h53'00
2 Fabio Felline Lotto Solvay s.t.
3 Tim Wellens ANZ + 51
4 Michal Kwiatkowski Movistar Team s.t.
5 Davide Formolo Zalf - Panaria + 1'03
6 Julian Alaphilippe Bahrain-Merida + 1'17
7 Robert Power Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
8 Ruben Guerreiro Wilier - Novo Banco + 2'02
9 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 2'14
10 Mikel Landa Bardiani - CSF s.t.
11 Pavel Sivakov Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
12 Sam Oomen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3'44
13 Lennard Hofstede Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
14 Jaime Roson Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
15 Simone Petilli Orica GreenEDGE + 4'15
16 Anatoliy Budyak Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
17 Hernan Aguirre Quick-Step Floors + 4'28
18 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-Merida + 4'42
19 Egan Arley Bernal Amsterdam - Gaggia + 5'06
20 Tom Dumoulin Quick-Step Floors s.t.
21 Jarlinson Pantano Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
22 Diego Ulissi Haribo - Lego s.t.
23 Sebastián Henao Bahrain-Merida s.t.
24 Merhawi Kudus Cinelli s.t.
25 Petr Vakoc Terpel - Avianca s.t.
26 Bob Jungels Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
27 David Per Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
28 Nicolas Malle Bardiani - CSF s.t.
29 Tom Jelte Slagter BMC Racing Team s.t.
30 Daniel Martinez Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
31 Evgueny Kasanov Mikrotik - Maxima + 5'50
32 António Carvalho Wilier - Novo Banco + 6'04
33 Jesper Hansen Swatch s.t.
34 Tanguy Turgis FDJ + 6'25
35 Jérôme Cousin Movistar Team s.t.
36 Omar Fraile Cinelli + 7'02
37 Odd Christian Eiking Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
38 Ion Izagirre Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
39 Jhonatan Restrepo Terpel - Avianca s.t.
40 Brandon McNulty BMC Racing Team s.t.
41 Keagan Girdlestone Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
42 Karel Hnik ANZ s.t.
43 Edoardo Zardini Zalf - Panaria s.t.
44 Rasmus Guldhammer Haribo - Lego s.t.
45 Tony Gallopin FDJ s.t.
46 Sindre Lunke Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
47 Jai Hindley Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
48 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Merida s.t.
49 Simon Spilak Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
50 Alexandre Geniez Bardiani - CSF s.t.
51 Brendan Canty Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
52 José Luis Rodriguez Cinelli s.t.
53 Dominik Nerz Haribo - Lego s.t.
54 Alexander Foliforov Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
55 Davide Villella Bahrain-Merida s.t.
56 George Bennett Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
57 Ruben Fernandez Terpel - Avianca s.t.
58 Bauke Mollema Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
59 Axel Domont Terpel - Avianca s.t.
60 Andrey Amador Zalf - Panaria s.t.
61 Jóni Brandão Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
62 Anthony Turgis BMC Racing Team s.t.
63 Tosh Van der Sande Movistar Team s.t.
64 James Oram Movistar Team s.t.
65 Konstantin Klimiankou Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
66 Adam Jamieson Iberdrola - Mapfre + 8'52
67 Carlos Alberto Betancur Terpel - Avianca + 9'10
68 Nick Zukowsky Zalf - Panaria + 9'21
69 Kilian Frankiny Haribo - Lego + 9'29
70 Heiner Parra Terpel - Avianca s.t.
71 José Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
72 Metkel Eyob Movistar Team + 9'56
73 Patrick Bevin Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
74 Mikkel Frolich Honore Haribo - Lego + 10'25
75 Niklas Henttala Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
76 Mathieu van der Poel Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
77 Nuno Bico Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
78 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team s.t.
79 Alexis Vuillermoz Haribo - Lego s.t.
80 Simone Velasco FDJ s.t.
81 Gianfranco Zilioli BMC Racing Team s.t.
82 Manuel Antunes Amaro Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
83 Fabien Grellier Quick-Step Floors s.t.
84 Edoardo Affini Lotto Solvay s.t.
85 Enric Mas Bardiani - CSF s.t.
86 Rémy Mertz Amsterdam - Gaggia + 11'41
87 Rafael Valls Cinelli s.t.
88 Wilmar Paredes Bardiani - CSF s.t.
89 Alejandro Valverde Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
90 Angel Madrazo FDJ s.t.
91 Giovanni Carboni Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
92 Nick Van Der Lijke Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
93 Simon Geschke Haribo - Lego s.t.
94 Rudy Molard Movistar Team s.t.
95 Gorka Izagirre ANZ s.t.
96 Valerio Conti Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
97 Kevin Rivera Zalf - Panaria s.t.
98 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
99 Loïc Vliegen Quick-Step Floors + 12'34
100 Josip Rumac Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
101 Alex Aranburu BMC Racing Team s.t.
102 Dries Van Gestel BMC Racing Team s.t.
103 Alexandr Riabuschenko Mikrotik - Maxima + 13'42
104 Rui Oliveira Wilier - Novo Banco + 13'53
105 Cameron Meyer Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
106 Ricardo Minali Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
107 Lennard Kämna Cinelli s.t.
108 Marc Goos Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
109 Antonio Barac Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
110 Xandro Meurisse Quick-Step Floors s.t.
111 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet Lotto Solvay s.t.
112 Ivo Oliveira Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
113 Maris Bogdanovics Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
114 Wout Poels Lotto Solvay s.t.
115 Joaquim Rodriguez Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
116 Adam Phelan ANZ s.t.
117 Gage Hecht Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
118 Simone Andreetta Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team s.t.
119 Antoine Duchesne FDJ s.t.
120 Geraint Thomas Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
121 Clément Chevrier BMC Racing Team s.t.
122 Lukas Pöstlberger Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
123 Maurits Lammertink Swatch s.t.
124 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
125 Jon Irrisari Swatch s.t.
126 Bart De Clercq Swatch s.t.
127 Eduard Prades Swatch s.t.
128 Mekseb Debesay Swatch s.t.
129 Alberto Cecchin Bardiani - CSF s.t.
130 Jorge Arcas Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
131 François Bidard Lotto Solvay s.t.
132 Jenthe Biermans Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
133 Rodolfo Torres Terpel - Avianca s.t.
134 Ben Gastauer Swatch + 15'23
135 Andrej Petrovski ANZ + 18'14
136 William Barta BNP Paribas - Amazon + 18'26
137 Julien Bérard BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
138 Matus Stocek Terpel - Avianca s.t.
139 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
140 Nathan Brown BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
141 Pierre Rolland Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
142 Alvaro Cuadros Bardiani - CSF s.t.
143 Simon Gerrans Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
144 Gregor Mühlberger Bahrain-Merida s.t.
145 Michal Schlegel Bahrain-Merida s.t.
146 Reto Müller Lotto Solvay s.t.
147 Yoann Bagot Quick-Step Floors s.t.
148 Maciej Paterski FDJ s.t.
149 Lachlan Norris ANZ s.t.
150 Andrea Fedi Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
151 Fabian Cancellara Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
152 Tom Boonen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
153 Darwin Atapuma Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
154 Jonathan Fumeaux FDJ s.t.
155 Gaspar Gonçalves Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
156 Peter Stetina BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
157 Bradley Wiggins Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
158 Nicolas Edet BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
159 Guillaume Millasseau Quick-Step Floors s.t.
160 Brent Van Moer Lotto Solvay s.t.
161 Jaco Venter Iberdrola - Mapfre s.t.
162 Tobias Ludvigsson Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 20'44
163 Christopher Juul Jensen Haribo - Lego + 21'56
164 Ivan Rovny Swatch + 22'23
165 Guillaume Bonnafond BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
166 Gabriel Cullaigh Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
167 Blel Kadri FDJ s.t.
168 Pim Ligthart Roompot - Helly Hansen + 22'48
169 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
170 Cesare Benedetti Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
171 Vladislav Kreminskiy Zalf - Panaria s.t.
172 Peter Koning Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
173 Nicola Boem Amsterdam - Gaggia + 27'01
174 Rayane Bouhanni BNP Paribas - Amazon + 29'44
175 Hugo Hofstetter Cinelli s.t.
176 Anthony Perez BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
177 Anthony Roux Quick-Step Floors s.t.
178 Enzo Wouters Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
179 Eugenio Alafaci Cinelli s.t.
180 Luke Keough Movistar Team + 33'47
181 Jay McCarthy ANZ + 34'25
182 Romain Sicard Lotto Solvay s.t.
183 Barry Markus Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 38'52
184 Dennis Van Winden Cinelli s.t.
185 Sean Lake ANZ + 39'31
186 Bram Welten Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 40'22