1 Moreno Moser Verva ActiveJet - Lampre 57'13
2 Fabio Felline Lotto Solvay + 33
3 Clément Chevrier BMC Racing Team + 36
4 Amund Grondahl Jansen Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 45
5 Brandon McNulty BMC Racing Team + 48
6 Samuel Jenner Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 51
7 Steven Lammertink Bahrain-Merida + 55
8 Michael O'Loughlin Lotto Solvay + 1'05
9 Cristian Rodríguez Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 1'16
10 Eugene Kakizaki Amsterdam - Gaggia + 1'17
11 Tom Wirtgen Orica GreenEDGE + 1'22
12 Andrew Talansky Bretagne - Vital Concept + 1'24
13 Jakob Egholm Subway s.t.
14 Jérôme Coppel BMC Racing Team + 1'25
15 Esteban Cháves Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
16 Peter Kennaugh Kenya Airways + 1'29
17 Nick Van Der Lijke Roompot - Helly Hansen + 1'37
18 Lawson Craddock BMC Racing Team + 1'40
19 Sergio Luis Henao Subway + 1'41
20 Daniel Martin Kenya Airways + 1'42
21 Serghei Tvetcov Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 1'43
22 Gavin Mannion Subway + 1'45
23 Valentin Madouas Wilier - Novo Banco + 1'46
24 Wout Poels Lotto Solvay s.t.
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Quick-Step Floors + 1'47
26 Stefan Küng Bretagne - Vital Concept + 1'48
27 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 1'49
28 Romain Sicard Lotto Solvay s.t.
29 Bauke Mollema Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
30 Taylor Phinney Bahrain-Merida + 1'51
31 Ricardo Vilela Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
32 Dayer Quintana Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 1'53
33 Andreas Vangstad Roompot - Helly Hansen + 1'54
34 Stefano Pirazzi Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
35 Kevin Inkelaar Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1'55
36 Martijn Keizer Lotto Solvay + 1'58
37 Nils Politt Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
38 Kevin Rivera Zalf - Panaria s.t.
39 Zeke Mostov Quick-Step Floors + 2'01
40 Pavel Sivakov Orica GreenEDGE + 2'02
41 Ivar Slik Roompot - Helly Hansen + 2'04
42 Keagan Girdlestone Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'05
43 Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2'07
44 Louis Meintjes Kenya Airways s.t.
45 Jordan Kerby Bretagne - Vital Concept + 2'12
46 Huynh Thanh Bahrain-Merida + 2'13
47 Hampus Anderberg Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'14
48 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE + 2'16
49 Pieter Serry Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2'17
50 Martin Vlcák Bahrain-Merida + 2'19
51 Mattia Cattaneo Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
52 Alexander Kristoff Roompot - Helly Hansen + 2'21
53 Kilian Frankiny Haribo - Lego + 2'23
54 Christian Koch Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 2'24
55 Diego Rosa Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
56 Peter Koning Amsterdam - Gaggia + 2'26
57 Sam Bennett Kenya Airways + 2'29
58 Sean De Bie Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
59 Jaime Roson Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
60 Edoardo Affini Lotto Solvay + 2'31
61 Jaroslaw Marycz Bahrain-Merida s.t.
62 Michael Carbel Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 2'34
63 Thomas De Gendt Amsterdam - Gaggia s.t.
64 Tom Devriendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
65 Eliot Lietaer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2'35
66 Alexys Brunel BNP Paribas - Amazon + 2'36
67 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto Solvay + 2'39
68 Vladislav Kreminskiy Zalf - Panaria s.t.
69 Rasmus Christian Quaade Haribo - Lego + 2'40
70 Andreas Stokbro Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
71 Lukas Pöstlberger Mikrotik - Maxima + 2'44
72 Hector Saez Zalf - Panaria + 2'46
73 Diego Guglielmetti Amsterdam - Gaggia + 2'47
74 Daniel Eaton Wilier - Novo Banco + 2'48
75 Gaëtan Bille Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
76 Ramon Sinkeldam Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
77 Pierre-Luc Perichon Quick-Step Floors s.t.
78 Anton Vorobyev Wilier - Novo Banco + 2'51
79 James Knox Subway + 2'52
80 Warren Barguil Subway s.t.
81 Arnaud Démare BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
82 Steven Kruijswijk Quick-Step Floors + 2'55
83 Rémy Mertz Amsterdam - Gaggia + 2'57
84 Silvan Dillier Bahrain-Merida s.t.
85 Aime De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
86 Nicola Conci Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 2'58
87 Marc Fournier BNP Paribas - Amazon + 3'02
88 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria + 3'03
89 Daniel Teklehaimanot Kenya Airways + 3'04
90 Sedrik Ullebo Orica GreenEDGE + 3'05
91 Davide Formolo Zalf - Panaria + 3'06
92 Pavel Kochetkov Bahrain-Merida + 3'07
93 Xandro Meurisse Quick-Step Floors s.t.
94 Simon Geschke Haribo - Lego + 3'08
95 Corentin Ermenault Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
96 Jan Ghyselinck Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3'09
97 Alexander Wetterhall Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
98 Pascal Eenkhoorn Mikrotik - Maxima + 3'10
99 Soufiane Haddi Kenya Airways s.t.
100 Gabriel Cullaigh Roompot - Helly Hansen + 3'11
101 Juan Antonio Lopez Cozar Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'13
102 Eugert Zhupa Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 3'14
103 Bjorg Lambrecht Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
104 David De la Cruz Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'16
105 Martin Salmon Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'17
106 Boris Vallée Wilier - Novo Banco s.t.
107 Dries Van Gestel BMC Racing Team s.t.
108 Maxime Farazijn Quick-Step Floors + 3'18
109 Matthew Teggart Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
110 Anatoliy Budyak Mikrotik - Maxima + 3'19
111 Erik Baska Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'20
112 Mikkel Frolich Honore Haribo - Lego + 3'21
113 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 3'22
114 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
115 Ivan Garcia Cortina Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'24
116 José Daniel Viejo Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'25
117 Ottavio Dotti Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
118 Daniel Pearson Wilier - Novo Banco + 3'26
119 Alexis Vuillermoz Haribo - Lego s.t.
120 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3'28
121 Kristijan Durasek Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 3'31
122 Jaime Castrillo Verva ActiveJet - Lampre + 3'32
123 James Shaw BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
124 Antonio Barac Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 3'33
125 Jakub Kaczmarek Subway + 3'34
126 Carlos Barbero Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
127 Kevin Reza Quick-Step Floors + 3'36
128 Ty Magner BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
129 Johann Van Zyl Kenya Airways + 3'37
130 Phil Bauhaus Haribo - Lego s.t.
131 Michel Kreder Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3'38
132 Simon Pellaud Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
133 Youcef Reguigui Haribo - Lego + 3'39
134 Quentin Jauregui Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
135 Marko Kump Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 3'40
136 Geoffrey Soupe BNP Paribas - Amazon + 3'43
137 Cesar Martingil Wilier - Novo Banco + 3'45
138 Marco Coledan Zalf - Panaria + 3'46
139 Stan Dewulf Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3'47
140 Kevin Geniets Amsterdam - Gaggia + 3'52
141 Zico Waeytens Mikrotik - Maxima + 3'55
142 Scott Thwaites Subway s.t.
143 Laurens De Vreese Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3'56
144 Lucas Ericsson Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 3'57
145 Luca Chirico Zalf - Panaria + 3'58
146 Rudy Barbier Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
147 Wesley Kreder Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 4'00
148 Zemenfes Solomon Kenya Airways + 4'03
149 Justin Oien Subway + 4'05
150 Roman Maikin Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
151 Nicola Boem Amsterdam - Gaggia + 4'08
152 Rayane Bouhanni BNP Paribas - Amazon s.t.
153 Alexei Piashkun BMC Racing Team + 4'11
154 Sebastian Lander Orica GreenEDGE + 4'14
155 Juraj Sagan Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 4'16
156 Steele Von Hoff Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 4'21
157 Rüdiger Selig Hrvatski Telekom - Iskra Pro Team + 4'22
158 Floris Gerts Verva ActiveJet - Lampre s.t.
159 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Vital Concept + 4'26
160 Orluis Aular Zalf - Panaria + 4'31
161 Jefferson Cepeda BMC Racing Team + 4'33
162 Jonas Ahlstrand Steelseries, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 4'34
163 Tanner Putt BNP Paribas - Amazon + 4'35
164 Jakub Mareczko Haribo - Lego + 4'43
165 Jordy Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4'49
166 Kristian Sbaragli Lotto Solvay + 4'50
167 Armindo Fonseca Wilier - Novo Banco + 5'01