Rank Name Team Time
1 Giulio Ciccone Zalf - Panaria 3h40'28
2 Hernan Aguirre Quick-Step Floors + 2'56
3 Hernan Luis Villalobos Zalf - Panaria + 3'01
4 Primoz Roglic Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 3'06
5 Guillaume Martin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5'04
6 Keagan Girdlestone Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
7 Brendan Canty Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 5'19
8 Jaka Primozic Haribo - Lego + 5'25
9 João Gaspar Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 5'34
10 Aldemar Reyes Zalf - Panaria s.t.
11 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Peugeot - Enedis + 5'43
12 Nick Zukowsky Zalf - Panaria + 5'55
13 George Bennett Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 6'06
14 Anatoliy Budyak Mikrotik - Maxima + 7'11
15 Dion Smith Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
16 Jaime Roson Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
17 David Gaudu Kenya Airways + 7'22
18 Georg Preidler Bahrein - Merida s.t.
19 Rodrigo Contreras Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
20 Lincoln Silva Subway s.t.
21 Yevgueniy Gidich UnitedHealthCare s.t.
22 Toms Skujins Willier - Novo Banco s.t.
23 Gavin Mannion Subway s.t.
24 Jérôme Cousin Movistar Team s.t.
25 Nickolas Dlamini Movistar Team s.t.
26 Lukas Pöstlberger Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
27 José Luis Rodriguez Cinelli s.t.
28 Floris De Tier Subway s.t.
29 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Haribo - Lego s.t.
30 Léo Danès Subway s.t.
31 Tejay Van Garderen Movistar Team s.t.
32 Dilmurdjon Siddikov Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
33 Leopold König BMC Racing Team s.t.
34 Julien Bernard Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
35 Moreno Moser Verva - Lampre + 8'20
36 Sindre Lunke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 9'10
37 Nikolay Cherkasov Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
38 Pierre-Luc Perichon Quick-Step Floors s.t.
39 Sergio Luis Henao Subway s.t.
40 Daniel Teklehaimanot Kenya Airways s.t.
41 Daniel Savini UnitedHealthCare s.t.
42 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
43 Rein Taaramae Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
44 Kevin Inkelaar Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
45 Lorenzo Fortunato Cinelli s.t.
46 Joaquim Rodriguez Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
47 Jhonnatan Narvaez Zalf - Panaria + 10'02
48 Nikita Stalnov UnitedHealthCare s.t.
49 Valentin Madouas Willier - Novo Banco s.t.
50 Darwin Atapuma Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
51 Arnold Jeannesson Lotto - Solvay s.t.
52 Arnaud Courteille Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
53 Jan Hirt Willier - Novo Banco s.t.
54 Alexei Piashkun BMC Racing Team s.t.
55 Marc Goos Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
56 Szymon Krawczyk Movistar Team s.t.
57 Alvaro José Hodeg Subway s.t.
58 Giovanni Carboni Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11'11
59 Alejandro Valverde Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
60 Quentin Jauregui Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
61 Simon Sellier Subway s.t.
62 David De la Cruz Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 11'47
63 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier Quick-Step Floors s.t.
64 Omar Fraile Cinelli s.t.
65 Clément Bétouigt-Suire Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
66 Yoann Bagot Quick-Step Floors s.t.
67 Koen Bouwman Quick-Step Floors s.t.
68 Joey Rosskopf Subway s.t.
69 Tobias Ludvigsson Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
70 Grigoriy Shtein UnitedHealthCare s.t.
71 Owain Doull Cinelli s.t.
72 Alexandr Kulikovskiy BMC Racing Team s.t.
73 Kenneth Van Rooy Verva - Lampre s.t.
74 Pim Ligthart Roompot - Helly Hansen + 13'24
75 Tomas Contte Zalf - Panaria s.t.
76 Matteo Busato Verva - Lampre s.t.
77 François Bidard Lotto - Solvay s.t.
78 Juan Antonio Lopez Cozar Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
79 Dries Van Gestel BMC Racing Team s.t.
80 Egor Silin Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
81 Larry Warbasse Cinelli s.t.
82 Ricardo Minali Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
83 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto - Solvay s.t.
84 Huynh Thanh Bahrein - Merida s.t.
85 Nicolas Tivani Verva - Lampre s.t.
86 Hector Saez Zalf - Panaria s.t.
87 Daniele Ratto Lotto - Solvay + 14'03
88 Fabio Jakobsen BMC Racing Team s.t.
89 Simon Gerrans Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
90 Kristoffer Skjerping Verva - Lampre + 14'42
91 Michael O'Loughlin Lotto - Solvay s.t.
92 Chris Hamilton Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
93 Bradley Wiggins Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
94 Maxime Farazijn Quick-Step Floors s.t.
95 Casper Pedersen Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation + 14'57
96 Zico Waeytens Mikrotik - Maxima s.t.
97 Andreas Vangstad Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
98 Bjorg Lambrecht Orica GreenEDGE + 16'04
99 Luka Mezgec Bahrein - Merida s.t.
100 Jorge Arcas Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
101 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Kenya Airways s.t.
102 Andrey Zeits UnitedHealthCare s.t.
103 Fabian Cancellara Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
104 Matteo Trentin Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
105 Scott Davies Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
106 Matthias Brandle Lotto - Solvay s.t.
107 Olivier Le Gac Verva - Lampre s.t.
108 Nicolas Dougall Kenya Airways s.t.
109 Jasper Stuyven Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
110 Magnus Bak Klaris Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
111 Pavel Kochetkov Bahrein - Merida s.t.
112 Sedrik Ullebo Orica GreenEDGE + 16'40
113 Ivan Garcia Cortina Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi + 16'45
114 Marco Canola Willier - Novo Banco s.t.
115 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
116 Ramon Sinkeldam Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
117 Michael Hepburn Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
118 Filippo Ganna Bahrein - Merida s.t.
119 Jarno Mobach Willier - Novo Banco s.t.
120 Clément Venturini Kenya Airways s.t.
121 Jelle Wallays BMC Racing Team s.t.
122 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Helly Hansen + 17'06
123 Jack Bobridge UnitedHealthCare s.t.
124 Stefan Küng Bretagne - Vital Concept + 17'21
125 Björn Thurau Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
126 Moreno Hofland Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
127 Sam Bennett Kenya Airways s.t.
128 Soufiane Haddi Kenya Airways s.t.
129 Ruben Pols Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
130 Tom Boonen Team Novo Nordisk + 18'53
131 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
132 James Fouche Verva - Lampre s.t.
133 Martin Schäppi Lotto - Solvay s.t.
134 Rasmus Christian Quaade Haribo - Lego s.t.
135 Sean De Bie Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
136 Marco Mathis Movistar Team s.t.
137 Silvan Dillier Bahrein - Merida s.t.
138 Angelo Tulik Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
139 Davide Cimolai Bahrein - Merida s.t.
140 Marco Haller UnitedHealthCare s.t.
141 Ralf Matzka Haribo - Lego s.t.
142 Jordan Kerby Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
143 Erikas Sidlauskas Movistar Team s.t.
144 Wouter Wippert BMC Racing Team s.t.
145 Phil Bauhaus Haribo - Lego s.t.
146 Roy Jans Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
147 Martin Laas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
148 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
149 Brenton Jones Lotto - Solvay s.t.
150 Sondre Holst Enger BMC Racing Team s.t.
151 Anthony Delaplace Verva - Lampre s.t.
152 Laurent Pichon Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
153 Lorenzo Rota Cinelli s.t.
154 Salvatore Puccio Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
155 Marco Coledan Zalf - Panaria s.t.
156 Alexander Porsev Movistar Team s.t.
157 Armindo Fonseca Willier - Novo Banco s.t.
158 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors s.t.
159 Kristoffer Halvorsen UnitedHealthCare s.t.
160 Martin Salmon Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
161 Max Walscheid Haribo - Lego s.t.
162 Barry Markus Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
163 Jakub Mareczko Haribo - Lego s.t.
164 Jasha Sütterlin Haribo - Lego s.t.
165 Truls Engen Korsaeth Steelseries, PhaseOne, Fairfax Media-News Corporation s.t.
166 Gert Joeaar Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
167 Marc Sarreau Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
168 Julien Duval Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
169 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
170 Boris Vallée Willier - Novo Banco s.t.
171 Kenny Molly Bretagne - Vital Concept s.t.
172 Thomas Boudat Peugeot - Enedis s.t.
173 Artyom Zakharov Bahrein - Merida s.t.
174 Adam Blythe Kenya Airways s.t.
175 Max Kanter Roompot - Helly Hansen s.t.
176 Bram Welten Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19'55
177 Eugenio Alafaci Cinelli s.t.
178 Michael Van Staeyen Quick-Step Floors + 20'04
179 Luke Keough Movistar Team + 20'12
180 Anton Vorobyev Willier - Novo Banco + 22'51
181 Erik Baska Caja Rural - Abu Dhabi s.t.
182 Kevin Deltombe Cinelli s.t.